Voyageur Academy 2017 – 2018 Staff List

Leadership, Junior Leadership & Discipline Team:

Will Pickens - 6th-8th Principal

Kimberly Pressley - K-5th Principal

Patrick Jackson - Campus Operations Manager

John Pittman - Dean of Culture

Marchelle Ross - Dean of Instruction K-5th

Arveneda McDonald - Dean of Instruction 6th-8th

Seretta Davis - Disciplinarian

Brandon Denson - Disciplinarian


Kenneth Figueroa - Disciplinarian

Teaching Team:

Alison DeMarco – Kindergarten Teacher

Erin Geier – Kindergarten Teacher

Brittany WalkerKindergarten Teacher

Karen Foster – 1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Gleton – 1st Grade Teacher

Nancy Davis - 1st Grade Teacher

Chava Lederman – 2nd Grade Teacher

Theresa Schleinitz – 2nd Grade Teacher

Sheza Abubakr2nd Grade Teacher

Shania Geml – 3rd Grade Teacher

Melanie Wiggins – 3rd Grade Teacher

Deanna Stevenson – 3rd Grade Teacher

Ljiljana Maric – 4th Grade Teacher

Yvonne Jackson-Davis – 4th Grade Teacher

Aster Chalmers - 4th Grade Teacher

Robin Buckman – 5th Grade Teacher

Lexis Zeidan – 5th Grade Teacher

Tamara Burkes - 5th Grade Teacher

Kathleen Hurley – 6th/7th Grade Science Teacher

Joseph Gagnon - 6th/7th History Teacher

Jermaine Guerrero - 6th/7th ELA Teacher

Thomas Smith - 7th/8th Grade Math Teacher

Stanley Packnett – 7th/8th Social Studies Teacher

Mia Rollack - 7th/8th English Teacher

Sabrina Cristofaro - 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher


Enrichment Teachers:

Vacant – K-5th Grade Science Teacher

Joe Vercellino – K-5th Grade Music Teacher

Scott Arnold – K-5th Grade Physical Education Teacher

Aquilla Bell - 6th-8th Dance Teacher

Lamontae Jackson - 6th-8th Physical Education Teacher


Student Support Services & Support Staff:

Sarah Pope - Resource Coordinator

Dayna Peoples - ELA Specialist

Mirranda Marcum - ESL Support Coordination K-12th

Vacant - School Counselor

Mayra Espinoza - ESL Paraprofessional

Sandra Stamper - MTSS Paraprofessional K/1

Jonea Stewart - MTSS Paraprofessional 2/3

Kamilah Harbin - Building Substitute


Office Team:

Mirella Arellano - Operations Support Coordinator

Nicole Cook
K-8 Office Manager

Teresa RodriguezElementary School Office Secretary

Lesley Fuentes - Clerk/Receptionist

Emma Eguia - Attendance Clerk




 

 

Budget